13343 243rd St Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $697,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13343 243rd St, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $685,097, approximately $554 per square foot. 13343 243rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 - Rosedale, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Mona Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Mercier Phito
Bought by
Mercier Bernicide R and Mercier Icesia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,964
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Mercier Bernicide and Mercier Phito
Bought by
Mercier Phito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Mercie Phito
Bought by
Mercier Phito and Mercier Bernicide
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,117
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Mercier Phito and Mercier Bernicide
Bought by
Mercier Phito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,117
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercier Bernicide R | $580,000 | -- | |
| Mercier Phito | -- | -- | |
| Mercier Phito | -- | -- | |
| Mercier Phito | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercier Bernicide R | $435,000 | |
| Closed | Mercier Phito | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercier Phito | $177,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,045 | $31,898 | $7,648 | $24,250 |
| 2025 | $6,045 | $30,097 | $7,761 | $22,336 |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $30,097 | $8,584 | $21,513 |
| 2023 | $5,997 | $29,860 | $8,094 | $21,766 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $36,720 | $9,840 | $26,880 |
| 2021 | $5,594 | $34,980 | $9,840 | $25,140 |
| 2020 | $5,309 | $31,140 | $9,840 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $31,200 | $9,840 | $21,360 |
| 2018 | $5,072 | $24,883 | $8,277 | $16,606 |
| 2017 | $4,786 | $23,480 | $9,773 | $13,707 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $23,480 | $9,773 | $13,707 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $20,901 | $9,534 | $11,367 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $20,901 | $9,582 | $11,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map