13345 Birch Cir Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $459,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13345 Birch Cir, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $442,180, approximately $325 per square foot. 13345 Birch Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
And Johnson Neil Wade and Johnson Deborah A
Bought by
Zabolotnaya Olga and Zabolotnaya Sergey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,843
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$404,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zabolotnaya Olga | $161,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| -- | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zabolotnaya Olga | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $28,020 | $6,460 | $21,560 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $25,750 | $5,940 | $19,810 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $29,970 | $5,890 | $24,080 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $22,550 | $6,050 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $22,550 | $6,050 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $19,920 | $6,220 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $19,920 | $6,220 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $16,600 | $6,480 | $10,120 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $16,600 | $6,480 | $10,120 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $13,960 | $3,260 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $13,960 | $3,260 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,150 | $3,180 | $8,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map