13345 Millers Mill Rd Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $222,541 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13345 Millers Mill Rd, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $241,885, approximately $251 per square foot. 13345 Millers Mill Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1982
Sold by
Reiff Calvin E Estate
Bought by
Bingaman Clifford E and Bingaman Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingaman Clifford E | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $105,700 | $19,500 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $695 | $93,000 | $19,500 | $73,500 |
| 2023 | $662 | $82,800 | $19,500 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $79,100 | $19,500 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $68,400 | $17,100 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $603 | $61,600 | $17,100 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $56,800 | $17,100 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $56,700 | $17,100 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $53,700 | $53,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,600 | $55,600 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map