Seller's Agent in 2024
Sarah Morrison
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(719) 306-3447
17 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $432,000
This large 5 bedroom home is perfectly situated on a picturesque 2-acre tree-lined property on the outskirts of Baxter. Despite its rural charm, the property is conveniently located just minutes away from schools, stores, restaurants, and medical facilities. The great room is a bright and inviting space, featuring new flooring, vaulted ceilings, and a cozy gas stone fireplace. The open concept design flows seamlessly into the expansive kitchen, complete with a generous center island, and ample cabinets. With over 3500 square feet of living space, this home offers comfort & room at every turn. The attached 2-stall garage & 3 car heated/workshop, perfect for the hobbyist or DIY enthusiast. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the large deck, private trails, and abundance of fruit trees on the property. Updates abound throughout the home, including a new tankless water heater, boiler, and water softener. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your dream home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holle Jacob | -- | -- | |
| Holle Jacob | $365,000 | -- | |
| Holle Jacob | $365,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Anderson Kendra | $350,000 | -- | |
| Stensland David | $178,000 | -- | |
| Stenberg Jason | $98,000 | -- | |
| Blong John A | $89,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holle Jacob | $358,388 | |
| Closed | Holle Jacob | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Kendra | $343,660 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Sold | $365,000 | -6.4% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Sale | $399,900 | +124.7% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | Sold | $178,000 | -11.0% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2012 06/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2012 04/08/12 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $341,800 | $70,900 | $270,900 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $347,800 | $68,800 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $315,100 | $65,000 | $250,100 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $297,600 | $57,600 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $230,900 | $54,400 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $225,100 | $59,800 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $210,800 | $56,200 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $200,600 | $56,200 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $197,800 | $54,400 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $156,100 | $39,200 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $147,100 | $34,400 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $848 | $133,500 | $22,900 | $110,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sarah Morrison
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(719) 306-3447
17 in this area
135 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Faith Eby
Engel & Volkers Lake Minnetonka
(320) 808-9844
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
RASM STAFF
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6543426
APN: 031090040020009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.