13348 190th St Wadena, MN 56482
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $217,882
Studio
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13348 190th St, Wadena, MN 56482 and is currently estimated at $187,221, approximately $158 per square foot. 13348 190th St is a home with nearby schools including Wadena-Deer Creek Elementary School and Wadena-Deer Creek Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Keith Donald Tabery Estate
Bought by
Heltemes Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,072
Outstanding Balance
$38,423
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Heltemes William Raymond and Heltemes Marilou Margaret
Bought by
Simmonds Misti Jo and Heltemes Megan Rae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heltemes Mitchell | $101,666 | -- | |
| Simmonds Misti Jo | $87,036 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heltemes Mitchell | $39,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $214,700 | $43,400 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $214,400 | $43,400 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $290,000 | $112,300 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $250,500 | $105,600 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $210,800 | $88,200 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $204,700 | $83,900 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $201,400 | $83,400 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $188,600 | $82,900 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $134 | $190,700 | $82,100 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $180,614 | $74,186 | $106,428 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map