13348 Luthman Rd Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,278
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13348 Luthman Rd, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $701,136, approximately $213 per square foot. 13348 Luthman Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Schmiesing Robert and Schmiesing Susan
Bought by
Schmiesing Jason R and Schmiesing Amy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmiesing Jason R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,612 | $210,080 | $42,600 | $167,480 |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $210,080 | $42,600 | $167,480 |
| 2023 | $6,699 | $208,180 | $42,600 | $165,580 |
| 2022 | $5,041 | $155,060 | $42,600 | $112,460 |
| 2021 | $5,202 | $155,060 | $42,600 | $112,460 |
| 2020 | $5,302 | $155,060 | $42,600 | $112,460 |
| 2019 | $4,576 | $128,350 | $35,790 | $92,560 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $128,350 | $35,790 | $92,560 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $128,350 | $35,790 | $92,560 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $121,650 | $27,390 | $94,260 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $121,210 | $27,390 | $93,820 |
| 2014 | $4,104 | $121,210 | $27,390 | $93,820 |
| 2013 | $4,267 | $117,130 | $27,390 | $89,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map