1335 Cerro Dr Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $200,545 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Cerro Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $214,886, approximately $187 per square foot. 1335 Cerro Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $186,600 | $39,700 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $173,200 | $36,100 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $173,200 | $36,100 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $143,410 | $32,450 | $110,960 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $143,070 | $32,450 | $110,620 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $129,710 | $30,640 | $99,070 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $129,710 | $30,640 | $99,070 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $125,620 | $28,840 | $96,780 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $125,620 | $28,840 | $96,780 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $118,160 | $28,840 | $89,320 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $118,160 | $28,840 | $89,320 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $116,400 | $28,840 | $87,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map