1335 Comanche Dr Richardson, TX 75080
The Reservation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,801 - $669,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Comanche Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $615,450, approximately $334 per square foot. 1335 Comanche Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Richardson North Junior High School and Pioneer Technology & Arts Academy North Dallas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Morgan Mitchell Charles
Bought by
Morgan Lesley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Shuffler John N and Shuffler Carolyn H
Bought by
Morgan Lesley and Morgan Mitch C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,605
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Gilliespie Marshall and Gillespie Andrea
Bought by
Shuffler John N and Shuffler Carolyn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Gillespie Vince and Gillespie Mary G
Bought by
Gillespie Marshall and Gillespie Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Lesley Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Lesley | -- | None Available | |
| Shuffler John N | -- | Rtt | |
| Gillespie Marshall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Lesley | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillespie Marshall | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,458 | $538,000 | $300,000 | $238,000 |
| 2024 | $9,458 | $538,000 | $300,000 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $9,458 | $497,280 | $260,000 | $237,280 |
| 2022 | $12,471 | $510,030 | $260,000 | $250,030 |
| 2021 | $10,609 | $404,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,799 | $404,520 | $160,000 | $244,520 |
| 2019 | $11,641 | $415,490 | $160,000 | $255,490 |
| 2018 | $10,677 | $399,610 | $130,000 | $269,610 |
| 2017 | $8,417 | $315,250 | $80,000 | $235,250 |
| 2016 | $8,671 | $324,760 | $80,000 | $244,760 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $243,410 | $80,000 | $163,410 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $176,570 | $50,000 | $126,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map