1335 Dahlgren Ln Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $285,987 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Dahlgren Ln, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $302,747, approximately $186 per square foot. 1335 Dahlgren Ln is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Aux Sable Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Five
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Five | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,346 | $79,115 | $11,060 | $68,055 |
| 2023 | $5,784 | $72,113 | $10,081 | $62,032 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $67,050 | $9,373 | $57,677 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $63,471 | $8,873 | $54,598 |
| 2020 | $5,060 | $60,716 | $8,488 | $52,228 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $56,218 | $7,859 | $48,359 |
| 2018 | $4,767 | $54,394 | $7,771 | $46,623 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $51,943 | $7,421 | $44,522 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $48,759 | $6,966 | $41,793 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $44,322 | $6,332 | $37,990 |
| 2014 | $3,941 | $47,668 | $11,150 | $36,518 |
| 2013 | $3,542 | $48,310 | $11,300 | $37,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map