1335 Encore Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Encore Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $663,550, approximately $286 per square foot. 1335 Encore Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cordelia Hills Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Lu Floyd Patrick and Lu Tomoko Kitahara
Bought by
Grady Christina Diane and Grady Jesus James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$452,152
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Gold Hill Village Llc
Bought by
Lu Floyd Patrick and Lu Tomoko Kitahara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,184
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady Christina Diane | $555,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lu Floyd Patrick | $476,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grady Christina Diane | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Floyd Patrick | $381,184 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,371 | $606,970 | $182,637 | $424,333 |
| 2024 | $8,371 | $595,069 | $179,056 | $416,013 |
| 2023 | $8,091 | $583,402 | $175,546 | $407,856 |
| 2022 | $7,713 | $571,963 | $172,104 | $399,859 |
| 2021 | $7,577 | $560,749 | $168,730 | $392,019 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | $515,669 | $135,304 | $380,365 |
| 2019 | $6,744 | $505,558 | $132,651 | $372,907 |
| 2018 | $6,893 | $495,646 | $130,050 | $365,596 |
| 2017 | $6,595 | $485,928 | $127,500 | $358,428 |
| 2016 | $722 | $48,182 | $48,182 | $0 |
| 2015 | $684 | $47,459 | $47,459 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map