Estimated Value: $384,000 - $533,453
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Erney Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $472,113, approximately $169 per square foot. 1335 Erney Rd is a home with nearby schools including Newberry Elementary School, Allen Middle School, and Red Land Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Troup Richard E and Troup Dolores M
Bought by
Troup Gregory E and Troup Nicole
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troup Gregory E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,249 | $250,150 | $40,680 | $209,470 |
| 2025 | $6,930 | $250,150 | $40,680 | $209,470 |
| 2024 | $9,058 | $250,150 | $40,680 | $209,470 |
| 2023 | $6,194 | $250,150 | $40,680 | $209,470 |
| 2022 | $6,175 | $250,150 | $40,680 | $209,470 |
| 2021 | $737 | $31,680 | $31,680 | $0 |
| 2020 | $728 | $31,680 | $31,680 | $0 |
| 2019 | $710 | $31,680 | $31,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map