1335 Heritage Ranch Rd San Jacinto, CA 92583
River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $106,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Heritage Ranch Rd, San Jacinto, CA 92583 and is currently estimated at $80,518. 1335 Heritage Ranch Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clayton A. Record, Jr., Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Watt Susan R Trust
Bought by
Watt Susan R Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Lee Alderson Richard
Bought by
Alderson Joanne Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2021
Sold by
Alderson Lawrence H and Raehl Sally
Bought by
Watt Susan R and The Susan R Watt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Samson Linda
Bought by
Raehl Sally M and Alderson Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Alderson Curtiss A and Raehl Sally M
Bought by
Alderson Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watt Susan R Trust | -- | -- | |
| Alderson Joanne Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Watt Susan R | $45,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Alderson Joanne Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Raehl Sally M | -- | None Available | |
| Alderson Thomas C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $47,754 | $31,836 | $15,918 |
| 2023 | $611 | $45,900 | $30,600 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $600 | $45,000 | $30,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $623 | $45,950 | $39,892 | $6,058 |
| 2020 | $617 | $45,479 | $39,483 | $5,996 |
| 2019 | $607 | $44,588 | $38,709 | $5,879 |
| 2018 | $596 | $43,714 | $37,949 | $5,765 |
| 2017 | $581 | $42,857 | $37,205 | $5,652 |
| 2016 | $557 | $42,018 | $36,476 | $5,542 |
| 2015 | $362 | $25,000 | $20,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $357 | $25,000 | $20,000 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map