1335 Kaweah Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $700,835 - $740,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Kaweah Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $722,209, approximately $215 per square foot. 1335 Kaweah Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Barstow/Dewolf #2 Inc
Bought by
Malaya Gina Marie and Covey Darcy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,146
Outstanding Balance
$230,349
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$491,861
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malaya Gina Marie | $371,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malaya Gina Marie | $340,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,312 | $479,397 | $103,260 | $376,137 |
| 2023 | $6,074 | $460,783 | $99,251 | $361,532 |
| 2022 | $5,992 | $451,749 | $97,305 | $354,444 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $442,893 | $95,398 | $347,495 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $438,352 | $94,420 | $343,932 |
| 2019 | $5,696 | $429,758 | $92,569 | $337,189 |
| 2018 | $5,562 | $421,332 | $90,754 | $330,578 |
| 2017 | $5,470 | $413,072 | $88,975 | $324,097 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $404,974 | $87,231 | $317,743 |
| 2015 | $5,217 | $398,892 | $85,921 | $312,971 |
| 2014 | $5,126 | $391,079 | $84,238 | $306,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map