NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1335 Kevin Dr Mount Vernon, MO 65712

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $191,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,089 / mo

228 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Living Room
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of October 2018

Nice home located in a great neighborhood. Home is 1400 SqFt with three bedrooms and two baths, large kitchen with plenty of cabinet space for storage. Great starter home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Chilson

Epique Realty Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2017016423 Listed on: 01/20/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Oreck

Endeavor Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $585

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 14,331 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-9.0-31-004-003-007.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$585

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Hudson's
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1400.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1400.0
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Fire Alarm
  • Window Features: Single Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

• Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • General Property Description:View: No
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Window Features:Single Pane Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mt Vernon

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14331.24
  • Parcel #: 09-9.0-31-004-003-007.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 584.61

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mt Vernon
  • High School: Mt Vernon

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2018
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
List Price
$97,640
Current Estimated Value
$189,888

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,700
Outstanding Balance
$81,554
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$108,334

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bisom Robert J $94,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2018 10/11/18 Sold -- -- --
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2018 01/19/18 For Sale $97,640 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $915 $18,620 $2,470 $16,150
2024 $846 $17,040 $2,470 $14,570
2023 $842 $17,040 $2,470 $14,570
2022 $790 $15,980 $2,470 $13,510
2021 $791 $15,980 $2,470 $13,510
2020 $756 $15,180 $1,670 $13,510
2019 $693 $15,180 $1,670 $13,510
2018 $692 $15,180 $1,670 $13,510
2017 $642 $15,180 $1,670 $13,510
2016 -- $13,850 $1,670 $12,180
2015 -- $13,850 $1,670 $12,180
2014 -- $13,850 $1,670 $12,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60098317

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 09-9.0-31-004-003-007.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.