Estimated Value: $4,152,000 - $7,248,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
14,167
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 N 5900 E, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $5,197,124, approximately $366 per square foot. 1335 N 5900 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
White Eden Llc
Bought by
Derek And Jennifer White Revocable Trust and White
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
White Derek and White Jennifer
Bought by
White Eden Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
White Derek J and White Jennifer H
Bought by
White Derek and White Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,989
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Donald R and Wilson Nancy M
Bought by
White Derek J and White Jennifer H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,989
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Meredith Gary and Meredith Linda K
Bought by
Wilson Donald R and Revocable Trust Of Donald R Wilson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derek And Jennifer White Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Eden Llc | -- | None Available | |
| White Derek | -- | First American Title Company | |
| White Derek J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wilson Donald R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Derek | $115,989 | |
| Previous Owner | White Derek J | $836,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,128 | $4,940,317 | $1,128,564 | $3,811,753 |
| 2024 | $23,965 | $4,622,999 | $1,125,978 | $3,497,021 |
| 2023 | $21,103 | $4,019,846 | $1,035,408 | $2,984,438 |
| 2022 | $25,090 | $4,864,000 | $1,035,408 | $3,828,592 |
| 2021 | $17,182 | $3,097,955 | $935,404 | $2,162,551 |
| 2020 | $15,536 | $2,567,000 | $623,600 | $1,943,400 |
| 2019 | $15,912 | $2,517,000 | $483,600 | $2,033,400 |
| 2018 | $16,557 | $2,512,001 | $483,600 | $2,028,401 |
| 2017 | $16,874 | $2,511,504 | $332,250 | $2,179,254 |
| 2016 | $17,464 | $1,406,526 | $178,127 | $1,228,399 |
| 2015 | $15,798 | $1,258,889 | $178,100 | $1,080,789 |
| 2014 | $16,818 | $1,405,840 | $268,250 | $1,137,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map