Estimated Value: $815,000 - $894,537
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 N 5900 E, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $847,884, approximately $660 per square foot. 1391 N 5900 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Jensen Rulon Greg and Jensen Shauna C
Bought by
Jensen R Greg R and Jensen Shauna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Jensen R Greg and Jensen Shauna C
Bought by
Jensen R Greg and Jensen Shauna C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Jensen R Greg and Jensen Shauna C
Bought by
Jensen R Greg and Jensen Shauna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen R Greg R | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Jensen Pulon Greg | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Jensen R Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen R Greg | -- | Us Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jensen R Greg R | $183,500 | |
| Closed | Jensen R Greg | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $762,063 | $446,086 | $315,977 |
| 2024 | $4,155 | $405,654 | $245,361 | $160,293 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $356,286 | $218,004 | $138,282 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $325,289 | $204,240 | $121,049 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $476,999 | $296,389 | $180,610 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $333,626 | $177,493 | $156,133 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $314,103 | $147,551 | $166,552 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $274,612 | $147,551 | $127,061 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $269,000 | $118,477 | $150,523 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $148,642 | $65,189 | $83,453 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $148,463 | $59,693 | $88,770 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $126,862 | $59,693 | $67,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map