1335 Oak Path San Antonio, TX 78258
Stone Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,873 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Oak Path, San Antonio, TX 78258 and is currently estimated at $414,968, approximately $151 per square foot. 1335 Oak Path is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Hardy Oak Elementary School, José M Lopez Middle School, and Reagan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $398,670 | $96,460 | $302,210 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $402,974 | $96,460 | $307,710 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $366,340 | $96,460 | $302,210 |
| 2022 | $8,218 | $333,036 | $65,480 | $296,280 |
| 2021 | $7,735 | $302,760 | $59,210 | $243,550 |
| 2020 | $7,355 | $283,630 | $47,260 | $236,370 |
| 2019 | $6,982 | $262,140 | $47,260 | $214,880 |
| 2018 | $6,826 | $255,650 | $47,260 | $208,390 |
| 2017 | $6,722 | $249,460 | $47,260 | $202,200 |
| 2016 | $6,339 | $235,230 | $47,260 | $187,970 |
| 2015 | $3,686 | $226,430 | $33,900 | $193,290 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $205,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map