1335 Ruffner Rd Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Ruffner Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $522,965, approximately $201 per square foot. 1335 Ruffner Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Rosendale School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Murray Frank R and Murray Gina M
Bought by
Murray Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,895
Outstanding Balance
$269,279
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Pashler Marianne
Bought by
Murray Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Briggs Josephine Pashler and Pashler Peter L J
Bought by
Murray Frank R and Murray Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Pashler Peter
Bought by
Pashler Rev Trust Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Gina M | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Frank | $305,000 | -- | |
| Murray Frank R | $305,000 | Market Title Services Llc | |
| Pashler Rev Trust Marianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Gina M | $307,895 | |
| Closed | Murray Frank R | $289,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,240 | $338,000 | $55,100 | $282,900 |
| 2024 | $15,240 | $338,000 | $55,100 | $282,900 |
| 2023 | $154 | $338,000 | $55,100 | $282,900 |
| 2022 | $15,047 | $338,000 | $55,100 | $282,900 |
| 2021 | $12,738 | $338,000 | $55,100 | $282,900 |
| 2020 | $10,556 | $338,000 | $55,100 | $282,900 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $338,000 | $55,100 | $282,900 |
| 2018 | $9,829 | $338,000 | $55,100 | $282,900 |
| 2017 | $9,332 | $330,000 | $55,100 | $274,900 |
| 2016 | $9,378 | $330,000 | $55,100 | $274,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $330,000 | $55,100 | $274,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,000 | $55,100 | $279,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map