1336 Rowe Rd Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $427,449 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Rowe Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $464,612, approximately $223 per square foot. 1336 Rowe Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Rosendale School, Craig Elementary School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
York Anne W
Bought by
Hogan Daniel and Kilcourse Sonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,980
Outstanding Balance
$153,386
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Daniel | $234,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Daniel | $226,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |