1335 Torrey St Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,401,000 - $1,420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Torrey St, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,411,988, approximately $434 per square foot. 1335 Torrey St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Hunter Darryl C
Bought by
Hunter Darryl C and Darryl C Hunter M D Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Vanalfen Neal K and Kazmierczak Pamela
Bought by
Hunter Darryl C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$791,200
Outstanding Balance
$407,497
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,004,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Fry Patrick Edward and Fry Renate H
Bought by
Vanalfen Neal K and Kazmierczak Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Darryl C | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Darryl C | -- | First American Title | |
| Vanalfen Neal K | $469,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Darryl C | $791,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanalfen Neal K | $375,200 | |
| Closed | Vanalfen Neal K | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,136 | $1,378,569 | $557,558 | $821,011 |
| 2023 | $16,136 | $1,325,039 | $535,908 | $789,131 |
| 2022 | $15,504 | $1,299,058 | $525,400 | $773,658 |
| 2021 | $15,179 | $1,273,588 | $515,099 | $758,489 |
| 2020 | $14,080 | $1,180,000 | $375,000 | $805,000 |
| 2019 | $13,567 | $1,150,000 | $370,000 | $780,000 |
| 2018 | $11,637 | $1,035,000 | $370,000 | $665,000 |
| 2017 | $11,150 | $990,000 | $370,000 | $620,000 |
| 2016 | $11,082 | $990,000 | $370,000 | $620,000 |
| 2015 | $10,317 | $920,000 | $350,000 | $570,000 |
| 2014 | $10,317 | $920,000 | $350,000 | $570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map