1335 Turquoise Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $990,382
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Turquoise Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $990,382, approximately $884 per square foot. 1335 Turquoise Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Southern California District Council Of
Bought by
Southeastern California Conference Of Se
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southeastern California Conference Of Se | $300,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Southeastern California Conference Of Se | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $376,817 | $62,803 | $314,014 |
| 2024 | $187 | $369,429 | $61,572 | $307,857 |
| 2023 | $182 | $362,186 | $60,365 | $301,821 |
| 2022 | $177 | $355,084 | $59,181 | $295,903 |
| 2021 | $172 | $348,122 | $58,021 | $290,101 |
| 2020 | $168 | $344,552 | $57,426 | $287,126 |
| 2019 | $168 | $337,796 | $56,300 | $281,496 |
| 2018 | $10 | $331,172 | $55,196 | $275,976 |
| 2017 | $10 | $324,679 | $54,114 | $270,565 |
| 2016 | $10 | $318,313 | $53,053 | $265,260 |
| 2015 | $10 | $313,532 | $52,256 | $261,276 |
| 2014 | $10 | $307,390 | $51,232 | $256,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map