1335 Yosemite Cir Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $780,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Yosemite Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $703,776, approximately $282 per square foot. 1335 Yosemite Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
George Taiwo O and Agbalaya Toyin F
Bought by
Thomson Jennifer J and Thomson James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,089
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Laurel 198 Inc
Bought by
George Taiwo O and Agbalaya Toyin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,173
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomson Jennifer J | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| George Taiwo O | $468,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomson Jennifer J | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | George Taiwo O | $374,173 | |
| Closed | George Taiwo O | $93,543 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,485 | $348,504 | $32,263 | $316,241 |
| 2024 | $5,297 | $341,672 | $31,631 | $310,041 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $334,973 | $31,011 | $303,962 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $328,405 | $30,403 | $298,002 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $321,966 | $29,807 | $292,159 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $312,419 | $28,924 | $283,495 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $306,294 | $28,357 | $277,937 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $300,289 | $27,801 | $272,488 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $294,402 | $27,256 | $267,146 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $289,981 | $26,847 | $263,134 |
| 2014 | $4,492 | $284,302 | $26,322 | $257,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map