13357 E Librada Leon Way Tucson, AZ 85747
Rocking K NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $715,740
Studio
1
Bath
3,968
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13357 E Librada Leon Way, Tucson, AZ 85747 and is currently estimated at $660,435, approximately $166 per square foot. 13357 E Librada Leon Way is a home with nearby schools including Ocotillo Ridge Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Trust 18300-T
Bought by
Holzberg Ira N and Holzberg Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,280
Outstanding Balance
$358,799
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Trust 18300-T and Landmark Title Assurance Agcy/
Bought by
Holzberg Ira N and Holzberg Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,280
Outstanding Balance
$358,799
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,636
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzberg Ira N | $660,757 | Pgp Title | |