13357 State Highway 22 Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13357 State Highway 22, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $223,703, approximately $179 per square foot. 13357 State Highway 22 is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Dickie Alex
Bought by
Dickie Alex and Petzel Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Goetll Richard S and Goetll Joseph R
Bought by
Dickie Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Nienow Richard W and Nienow Patricia R
Bought by
Goettl Richard and Goettl Joseph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickie Alex | -- | Doma Title | |
| Dickie Alex | $150,000 | North American Title | |
| Goettl Richard | $358,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dickie Alex | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,496 | $185,000 | $60,500 | $124,500 |
| 2025 | $1,496 | $190,900 | $60,600 | $130,300 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $177,900 | $60,600 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $183,700 | $60,600 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $166,100 | $60,600 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $141,200 | $60,600 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $888 | $130,700 | $50,500 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $876 | $130,700 | $50,500 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $948 | $129,800 | $50,500 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $964 | $119,600 | $50,500 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $914 | $117,000 | $50,500 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $7 | $111,000 | $50,500 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $110,500 | $50,000 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map