13358 E 75 North Rd Heyworth, IL 61745
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $505,225
Studio
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13358 E 75 North Rd, Heyworth, IL 61745 and is currently estimated at $366,056, approximately $178 per square foot. 13358 E 75 North Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heyworth Elementary School and Heyworth Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,854 | $160,513 | $38,910 | $121,603 |
| 2024 | $9,600 | $144,998 | $35,149 | $109,849 |
| 2022 | $9,600 | $121,461 | $29,443 | $92,018 |
| 2021 | $9,393 | $116,510 | $28,243 | $88,267 |
| 2020 | $9,366 | $114,935 | $27,861 | $87,074 |
| 2019 | $9,289 | $114,114 | $27,662 | $86,452 |
| 2018 | $9,310 | $114,114 | $27,662 | $86,452 |
| 2017 | $9,151 | $113,219 | $27,445 | $85,774 |
| 2016 | $9,099 | $113,219 | $27,445 | $85,774 |
| 2015 | $8,875 | $109,708 | $26,594 | $83,114 |
| 2014 | $8,768 | $109,708 | $26,594 | $83,114 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,708 | $26,594 | $83,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map