1336 Addison St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,000 - $1,944,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Addison St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,431,000, approximately $571 per square foot. 1336 Addison St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Uchiumi Gerald M
Bought by
Gerald M Uchiumi Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Uchiumi Gerald M and The Sam T Uchiumi & Setsuko Uc
Bought by
Uchiumi Gerald M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald M Uchiumi Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Uchiumi Gerald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,089 | $95,374 | $50,752 | $44,622 |
| 2024 | $7,089 | $93,504 | $49,757 | $43,747 |
| 2023 | $6,885 | $91,670 | $48,781 | $42,889 |
| 2022 | $6,626 | $89,874 | $47,825 | $42,049 |
| 2021 | $6,553 | $88,111 | $46,887 | $41,224 |
| 2020 | $5,852 | $87,208 | $46,406 | $40,802 |
| 2019 | $5,242 | $85,498 | $45,496 | $40,002 |
| 2018 | $5,075 | $83,821 | $44,604 | $39,217 |
| 2017 | $4,861 | $82,178 | $43,730 | $38,448 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $80,568 | $42,873 | $37,695 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | $79,357 | $42,229 | $37,128 |
| 2014 | $4,411 | $77,802 | $41,401 | $36,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map