1336 Apache Trail Hephzibah, GA 30815
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Apache Trail, Hephzibah, GA 30815 and is currently estimated at $248,180, approximately $147 per square foot. 1336 Apache Trail is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Deer Chase Elementary School, Hephzibah Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Richard Bird Builders Inc
Bought by
Burnette Christopher A and Vega Burnette Lillian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,050
Outstanding Balance
$40,876
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$207,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnette Christopher A | $108,900 | -- | |
| Richard Bird Builders Inc | $15,400 | -- | |
| Bird Richard Builders Inc | $15,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bird Richard Builders Inc | $111,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $103,332 | $8,000 | $95,332 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $99,024 | $8,000 | $91,024 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $86,500 | $8,000 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $85,685 | $8,000 | $77,685 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $54,728 | $8,000 | $46,728 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $54,728 | $8,000 | $46,728 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $54,728 | $8,000 | $46,728 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $54,728 | $8,000 | $46,728 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $54,728 | $8,000 | $46,728 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $54,728 | $8,000 | $46,728 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $54,728 | $8,000 | $46,728 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $54,728 | $8,000 | $46,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map