1336 Balboa Ave Burlingame, CA 94010
Easton Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,797,000 - $3,143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$1,568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Balboa Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $2,932,848, approximately $1,568 per square foot. 1336 Balboa Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Lamariana Joseph A and Baldocchi Theresa A
Bought by
The La Mariana Baldocchi Family Revocabl and Baldocchi Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,940
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,796,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2012
Sold by
Lamariana Joseph A and Baldocchi Theresa A
Bought by
Lamariana Joseph A and Baldocchi Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Lamariana Joseph A and Baldocchi Theresa A
Bought by
Lamariana Joseph A and Baldocchi Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Lamariana Joseph A and Baldocchi Theresa A
Bought by
Lamariana Joseph A and Baldocchi Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Rinaldi Margareta and Rinaldi Anna
Bought by
Lamariana Joseph A and Baldocchi Theresa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The La Mariana Baldocchi Family Revocabl | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lamariana Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Lamariana Joseph A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lamariana Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Lamariana Joseph A | $392,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The La Mariana Baldocchi Family Revocabl | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Lamariana Joseph A | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,206 | $827,478 | $329,211 | $498,267 |
| 2023 | $9,206 | $795,349 | $316,428 | $478,921 |
| 2022 | $9,127 | $779,755 | $310,224 | $469,531 |
| 2021 | $9,136 | $764,468 | $304,142 | $460,326 |
| 2020 | $8,948 | $756,631 | $301,024 | $455,607 |
| 2019 | $8,753 | $741,796 | $295,122 | $446,674 |
| 2018 | $8,588 | $727,253 | $289,336 | $437,917 |
| 2017 | $8,523 | $712,994 | $283,663 | $429,331 |
| 2016 | $8,210 | $699,014 | $278,101 | $420,913 |
| 2015 | $8,172 | $688,515 | $273,924 | $414,591 |
| 2014 | $8,280 | $675,030 | $268,559 | $406,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map