1336 Brooks Rd Walnut Grove, MS 39189
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Brooks Rd, Walnut Grove, MS 39189 and is currently estimated at $240,000. 1336 Brooks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leake County Elementary School and Leake County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Monk Delvin Sam and Monk Sonja Ann
Bought by
Mccarty Robbie and Mccarty Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Robbie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $10,215 | $670 | $9,545 |
| 2024 | $1 | $10,217 | $672 | $9,545 |
| 2023 | $136 | $10,217 | $672 | $9,545 |
| 2022 | $134 | $10,218 | $673 | $9,545 |
| 2021 | $129 | $8,605 | $676 | $7,929 |
| 2020 | $129 | $8,609 | $680 | $7,929 |
| 2019 | $124 | $8,611 | $682 | $7,929 |
| 2018 | $120 | $8,616 | $687 | $7,929 |
| 2017 | $1 | $7,509 | $716 | $6,793 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,502 | $709 | $6,793 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,495 | $702 | $6,793 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,490 | $697 | $6,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map