1336 Deerfield Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Deerfield Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $536,940, approximately $219 per square foot. 1336 Deerfield Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Felty Michael P and Felty Barbara F
Bought by
Felty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Pawelkiewicz Stephen C and Koch Christine L
Bought by
Felty Michael and Felty Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Pawelkiewicz Stephen C and Koch Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,150
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felty | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Felty Michael | $235,000 | -- | |
| Pawelkiewicz Stephen C | $201,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Felty Michael | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pawelkiewicz Stephen C | $181,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,612 | $151,619 | $39,404 | $112,215 |
| 2023 | $10,088 | $137,560 | $35,750 | $101,810 |
| 2022 | $9,781 | $125,080 | $33,220 | $91,860 |
| 2021 | $9,503 | $118,740 | $31,540 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $9,888 | $122,530 | $30,590 | $91,940 |
| 2019 | $9,760 | $111,280 | $29,500 | $81,780 |
| 2018 | $9,924 | $109,780 | $29,100 | $80,680 |
| 2017 | $9,644 | $105,400 | $27,940 | $77,460 |
| 2016 | $9,462 | $100,680 | $26,690 | $73,990 |
| 2015 | $9,447 | $95,300 | $25,260 | $70,040 |
| 2014 | $8,674 | $91,750 | $27,350 | $64,400 |
| 2013 | $10,406 | $93,940 | $28,000 | $65,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map