1336 E 35th St Savannah, GA 31404
Live Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 E 35th St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $295,443, approximately $209 per square foot. 1336 E 35th St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Hearns Rorshell
Bought by
Mitchell Romon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Sellers Donnie L
Bought by
Hearns Rorshell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Romon M | -- | -- | |
| Hearns Rorshell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,692 | $119,680 | $22,000 | $97,680 |
| 2024 | $28 | $115,160 | $22,000 | $93,160 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $94,360 | $14,400 | $79,960 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $69,320 | $14,400 | $54,920 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $58,080 | $6,000 | $52,080 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $41,160 | $6,000 | $35,160 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $42,520 | $6,000 | $36,520 |
| 2017 | $130 | $40,320 | $6,000 | $34,320 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,320 | $6,000 | $21,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,800 | $6,040 | $20,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map