1336 Maxwell Ave Napa, CA 94559
Alta Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $850,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
953
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Maxwell Ave, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $817,549, approximately $857 per square foot. 1336 Maxwell Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Alta Heights Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Michalski Elaina and Michalski Henry
Bought by
Michalski Elaina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,301
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Koshar Alan I
Bought by
Michalski Elaina and Michalski Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Michalski Lynn Feingold
Bought by
Michalski Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Koshar Alan I and Koshar Emma
Bought by
Koshar Alan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Koshar Alan I
Bought by
Koshar Alan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
West Anne E
Bought by
Koshar Alan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Koshar Jeanette H
Bought by
Koshar Alan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michalski Elaina | $172,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Michalski Elaina | $477,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Michalski Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Koshar Alan I | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Koshar Alan I | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Koshar Alan I | $133,000 | First American Title | |
| West Anne E | -- | First American Title | |
| Koshar Alan I | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michalski Elaina | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michalski Elaina | $377,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Koshar Alan I | $151,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Koshar Alan I | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koshar Alan I | $106,400 | |
| Closed | Koshar Alan I | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,018 | $818,215 | $384,729 | $433,486 |
| 2024 | $9,692 | $802,173 | $377,186 | $424,987 |
| 2023 | $9,692 | $603,308 | $369,791 | $233,517 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $532,656 | $362,541 | $170,115 |
| 2021 | $6,649 | $522,213 | $355,433 | $166,780 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $516,859 | $351,789 | $165,070 |
| 2019 | $6,464 | $506,726 | $344,892 | $161,834 |
| 2018 | $6,375 | $496,791 | $338,130 | $158,661 |
| 2017 | $6,245 | $487,050 | $331,500 | $155,550 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $182,968 | $123,815 | $59,153 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $180,221 | $121,956 | $58,265 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $176,692 | $119,568 | $57,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map