M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mario Echeverri
ERA ONETEAM REALTY
(904) 610-5097
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $309,000
Come to this fully renovated 4 bed/ 2 bath in Arlington Hills . You will love this spacious move-in ready home with NEW roof, NEW A/C, NEW electric rewiring and NEW plumbing. Fresh paint (interior and exterior), updated bathrooms, vinyl floors, fully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, soft-close cabinets, tile backsplash, and new stainless steel appliances! Modern fixtures include door knobs, lighting, and faucets throughout the home in the kitchen and bathrooms. Long drive, Carport, Huge fenced backyard and shed. Closing cost incentive offered by seller's preferred lender. 1% of the loan amount will be contributed towards buyer rate buy down, closing costs, or escrows when the buyer finances through Bayway Mortgage Group (Edward Carlton). Terms and conditions may applied.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA ONETEAM REALTY License #3461607 Listed on: 03/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Martin Philip | $290,000 | Jacksonville Title & Trust | |
| Sweet Home Concept Llc | $125,800 | Rock Solid Law & Title | |
| Goodwyne Darrell W | $106,500 | Attorney | |
| Gonzalez Melissa C | $62,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Martin Philip | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Ryan Martin Philip | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweet Home Concept Llc | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodwyne Darrell W | $108,789 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Melissa C | $61,968 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | +172.3% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $106,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Sold | $106,500 | -3.1% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,842 | $190,631 | $53,375 | $137,256 |
| 2025 | $1,628 | $123,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $120,399 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $116,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $113,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $110,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $108,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $106,220 | $25,389 | $80,831 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $89,680 | $10,881 | $78,799 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $86,773 | $9,430 | $77,343 |
| 2016 | $563 | $43,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $563 | $43,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $560 | $43,251 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mario Echeverri
ERA ONETEAM REALTY
(904) 610-5097
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
LOREN SEBRING
JPAR CITY AND BEACH
(904) 868-3594
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Angela Clausen
WATSON REALTY CORP
(904) 607-7821
69 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Charles Sparks Jr.
ROCKFORD REALTY GROUP INC
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2076422
APN: 142135-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.