1336 W Red Oak Rd Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $432,000
Studio
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 W Red Oak Rd, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $324,687. 1336 W Red Oak Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $274,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,700 | $86,163 | $17,853 | $68,310 |
| 2023 | $8,991 | $86,163 | $17,853 | $68,310 |
| 2022 | $8,464 | $73,640 | $16,541 | $57,099 |
| 2021 | $8,009 | $71,433 | $16,045 | $55,388 |
| 2020 | $8,015 | $71,433 | $16,045 | $55,388 |
| 2019 | $7,940 | $70,032 | $15,730 | $54,302 |
| 2018 | $7,751 | $68,158 | $15,309 | $52,849 |
| 2017 | $7,565 | $66,619 | $15,309 | $51,310 |
| 2016 | $7,473 | $66,619 | $15,309 | $51,310 |
| 2015 | $7,370 | $66,123 | $15,195 | $50,928 |
| 2013 | $7,136 | $69,208 | $9,375 | $59,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map