1336 Welton Way Inglewood, CA 90302
North Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,279 - $886,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Welton Way, Inglewood, CA 90302 and is currently estimated at $856,320, approximately $655 per square foot. 1336 Welton Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Centinela Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Inglewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Aguirre Ruby
Bought by
Sigifredo And Ruby Aguirre Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigifredo And Ruby Aguirre Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $308,857 | $197,962 | $110,895 |
| 2024 | $4,291 | $302,802 | $194,081 | $108,721 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $296,866 | $190,276 | $106,590 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $291,046 | $186,546 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $285,340 | $182,889 | $102,451 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $276,878 | $177,465 | $99,413 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $271,450 | $173,986 | $97,464 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $260,911 | $167,231 | $93,680 |
| 2015 | $3,713 | $256,993 | $164,720 | $92,273 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $251,960 | $161,494 | $90,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map