13363 Cecil Ct Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $337,251 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13363 Cecil Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $356,313, approximately $138 per square foot. 13363 Cecil Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, West Hernando Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Weckenmann Carl A and Weckenmann Leta G
Bought by
Ayala Desiree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$83,119
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Dipippo Joseph R
Bought by
Weckenmann Carl A and Weckenmann Leta G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Dipippo Joseph R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Diaz Kelly and Diaz Kenny
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Panda Construction Inc
Bought by
Diaz Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,350
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Slawinski John and Slawinski J
Bought by
Panda Const Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Desiree | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Weckenmann Carl A | $160,500 | Dba Amherst Title | |
| Dipippo Joseph R | $105,350 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Diaz Kelly | $151,000 | Essex Title | |
| Panda Const Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Desiree | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Kelly | $143,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $220,718 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $214,498 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $208,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $202,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $196,295 | $29,459 | $166,836 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $172,071 | $25,776 | $146,295 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $164,011 | $25,776 | $138,235 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $152,030 | $24,549 | $127,481 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $136,000 | $24,549 | $111,451 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $121,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $115,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $115,544 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map