13367 Luxbury Loop Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated payment $2,923/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Contemporary Architecture
- Corner Lot
- West Creek Elementary School Rated 10
- End Unit
- High Ceiling
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. DRASTICALLY REDUCED!! Excellent home in Hunters Creek Community. Corner lot with great curb appeal. Easy access to John Young Parkway and walking distance to Hunters Creek Middle School. Features Formal Living/Dining Room combination, Kitchen is open to Family Room with Granite Countertops, beautiful cabinetry, and includes all stainless-steel appliances. Large primary bedroom with oversized closet, Primary bathroom with shower, tub and double vanity. Other two bedrooms are also very spacious. Guest bath has double vanity. You won't believe the amazing Florida Room, it is completely tiled and ideal for large gatherings. The roof was installed in October 2021. Fresh paint inside and out!
Listing Agent
HOMESTEAD REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 407-367-4201 License #606889 Listed on: 12/28/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,174
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 6,632 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Corner Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
- Property is zoned P-D
HOA Fees
- $108 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,992 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 100 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 29-24-29-3803-01-000
Community Details
Overview
- Hunters Creek Community Association, Phone Number (407) 240-6000
- Visit Association Website
- Hunters Creek Tr 310 Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Recreation
- Tennis Courts
- Dog Park
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,781 | $384,290 | $75,000 | $309,290 |
| 2025 | $6,781 | $389,640 | $75,000 | $314,640 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $374,950 | $75,000 | $299,950 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $352,971 | $75,000 | $277,971 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $287,661 | $75,000 | $212,661 |
| 2021 | $4,481 | $262,128 | $75,000 | $187,128 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $258,660 | $70,000 | $188,660 |
| 2019 | $4,472 | $260,193 | $70,000 | $190,193 |
| 2018 | $4,132 | $235,408 | $50,000 | $185,408 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $210,660 | $45,000 | $165,660 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $205,857 | $45,000 | $160,857 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $194,701 | $45,000 | $149,701 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $173,502 | $45,000 | $128,502 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -3.4% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.2% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | For Sale | $459,900 | +130.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $200,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $200,000 | -6.9% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | Title Works | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $200,000 | Integrity Title Services | |
| Trustee Deed | $190,100 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $175,900 | Gulfatlantic Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $160,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $131,925 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6369711
APN: 29-2429-3803-01-000
- 13230 Luxbury Loop
- 13025 Yardsley Ct
- 13361 Meergate Cir
- 4554 Shanewood Ct
- 12616 Gettysburg Cir
- 2836 Spivey Ln
- 12420 Appomatox Dr
- 13200 Mallard Cove Blvd
- 13676 Beauregard Place
- 12203 Wild Iris Way Unit 108
- 13722 Beauregard Place
- 12208 Wild Iris Way Unit 112
- 12102 Poppy Field Ln Unit 107
- 12102 Poppy Field Ln Unit 111
- 2645 Rolling Broak Dr
- 12111 Poppy Field Ln Unit 109
- 12608 Crayford Ave
- 13714 Huntwick Dr
- 12031 Villanova Dr Unit 110
- 2621 Rolling Broak Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.