1337 Camphor Ln Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $863,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 Camphor Ln, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $814,930, approximately $377 per square foot. 1337 Camphor Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Moizeau Living Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Moizeau Catherine E | $317,000 | First American Title | |
| Frazier Curtis L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moizeau Catherine E | $285,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 | $505,017 | $238,965 | $266,052 |
| 2023 | $6,894 | $485,409 | $229,687 | $255,722 |
| 2022 | $6,603 | $475,892 | $225,184 | $250,708 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $466,562 | $220,769 | $245,793 |
| 2020 | $6,341 | $461,779 | $218,506 | $243,273 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $452,725 | $214,222 | $238,503 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $443,849 | $210,022 | $233,827 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $435,147 | $205,904 | $229,243 |
| 2016 | $5,260 | $426,616 | $201,867 | $224,749 |
| 2015 | $5,078 | $420,209 | $198,835 | $221,374 |
| 2014 | $5,078 | $411,979 | $194,941 | $217,038 |
Map
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 2617 Loyola Dr
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 1803 Monarch Ln Unit 5
- 1107 Baylor Terrace
- 1001 Vanderbilt Terrace
- 1013 Ginkgo Cir
- 1007 Ginkgo Cir
- 1001 Ginkgo Cir
- 2746 5th St
- 2222 Loyola Dr
- 2317 E 8th St
- 3324 La Playa Dr
- 2307 E 8th St
- 257 Quarter Cir
- 1714 Arena Dr
- 1501 Chalupa Place
- 3708 Los Cerros Place
- 218 Full Cir
- 1331 Camphor Ln
- 1343 Camphor Ln
- 1325 Camphor Ln
- 1349 Camphor Ln
- 2835 Cascade Place
- 2838 Belhaven Place
- 2850 Layton Dr
- 2901 Layton Dr
- 2844 Belhaven Place
- 1319 Camphor Ln
- 1328 Camphor Ln
- 2842 Cascade Place
- 1355 Camphor Ln
- 2844 Layton Dr
- 2832 Belhaven Place
- 1320 Camphor Ln
- 2907 Layton Dr
- 1313 Camphor Ln
- 2829 Cascade Place
- 2838 Layton Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.