NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.12 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1337 County Rd, Bourne, MA 2532. 1337 County Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and Heritage Christian Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Sold by
Peters William W
Bought by
South Shore Bk

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
South Shore Bk $410,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open South Shore Bk $500,000
Closed South Shore Bk $395,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,386 $1,329,800 $436,300 $893,500
2024 $10,154 $1,266,100 $415,500 $850,600
2023 $10,718 $1,216,600 $399,500 $817,100
2022 $11,093 $1,099,400 $375,600 $723,800
2021 $11,467 $1,064,700 $364,700 $700,000
2020 $11,246 $1,047,100 $357,600 $689,500
2019 $10,695 $1,017,600 $350,600 $667,000
2018 $10,251 $972,600 $337,000 $635,600
2017 $9,892 $960,400 $333,700 $626,700
2016 $9,758 $960,400 $333,700 $626,700
2015 $9,671 $960,400 $333,700 $626,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.