1337 E Shangri la Rd Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,439 - $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 E Shangri la Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $327,360, approximately $426 per square foot. 1337 E Shangri la Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Johnson Fred
Bought by
Frederick Johnson Living Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Schuetz Rita M
Bought by
Johnson Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,687
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Johnson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Fred | $79,400 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Fred | $79,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $9,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $790 | $9,123 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $790 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $782 | $16,500 | $3,300 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $795 | $14,370 | $2,870 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $768 | $12,880 | $2,570 | $10,310 |
| 2019 | $772 | $10,560 | $2,110 | $8,450 |
| 2018 | $744 | $9,200 | $1,840 | $7,360 |
| 2017 | $370 | $7,820 | $1,560 | $6,260 |
| 2016 | $364 | $6,670 | $1,330 | $5,340 |
| 2015 | $337 | $5,680 | $1,130 | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map