Estimated Value: $776,803 - $908,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 Independence Way, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $866,951, approximately $625 per square foot. 1337 Independence Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Fiamengo Anthony F and Fiamengo Carol A
Bought by
Eng Gregory J and Eng Brenda Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,064
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eng Gregory J | $122,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eng Gregory J | $121,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $226,060 | $117,560 | $108,500 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $221,628 | $115,255 | $106,373 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $217,284 | $112,996 | $104,288 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $213,025 | $110,781 | $102,244 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $208,849 | $108,609 | $100,240 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $206,709 | $107,496 | $99,213 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $202,657 | $105,389 | $97,268 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $198,684 | $103,323 | $95,361 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $194,790 | $101,298 | $93,492 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $190,971 | $99,312 | $91,659 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $188,104 | $97,821 | $90,283 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $184,420 | $95,905 | $88,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map