1337 N Rogers Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $122,085
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 N Rogers Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $118,271, approximately $127 per square foot. 1337 N Rogers Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Mcmullin Marvin A and Mcmullin Donna J
Bought by
Oneill Investment Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $10,190 | $3,670 | $6,520 |
| 2024 | $452 | $8,420 | $2,380 | $6,040 |
| 2023 | $449 | $8,420 | $2,380 | $6,040 |
| 2022 | $447 | $8,180 | $2,380 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $447 | $8,180 | $2,380 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $431 | $7,550 | $2,380 | $5,170 |
| 2019 | $419 | $7,550 | $2,380 | $5,170 |
| 2018 | $333 | $6,010 | $2,380 | $3,630 |
| 2017 | $330 | $6,010 | $2,380 | $3,630 |
| 2016 | $329 | $6,010 | $2,380 | $3,630 |
| 2015 | $326 | $6,010 | $2,380 | $3,630 |
| 2014 | $318 | $5,820 | $2,380 | $3,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map