1337 NW 15th St Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 NW 15th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $522,744, approximately $236 per square foot. 1337 NW 15th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Mary N Langston Living Trust and Langston Raymond A
Bought by
Page Wade L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Langston Raymond A
Bought by
Langston Raymond A and Langston Mary N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Rogers David A
Bought by
Langston Raymond A and Langston Mary N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Atkins Joyce Montgomery
Bought by
Rogers David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Armstrong Gracie M
Bought by
Atkins Joyce Montgomery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage