1337 Oaklawn Rd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,533,533 - $2,568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 Oaklawn Rd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,116,633, approximately $860 per square foot. 1337 Oaklawn Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Clyde C Gregory And Jonnie A Gregory Tru and Godfrey Janet
Bought by
Godfrey Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Janet | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $63,670 | $43,603 | $20,067 |
| 2024 | $942 | $62,423 | $42,749 | $19,674 |
| 2023 | $924 | $61,200 | $41,911 | $19,289 |
| 2022 | $897 | $60,001 | $41,090 | $18,911 |
| 2021 | $867 | $58,826 | $40,285 | $18,541 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $57,083 | $39,091 | $17,992 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $55,965 | $38,325 | $17,640 |
| 2016 | $984 | $53,794 | $36,838 | $16,956 |
| 2015 | $974 | $52,987 | $36,285 | $16,702 |
| 2014 | $977 | $51,950 | $35,575 | $16,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map