1337 Skyview Dr Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,222,000 - $3,716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$1,835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 Skyview Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $2,734,338, approximately $1,835 per square foot. 1337 Skyview Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Osberg Jeff and Osberg Jennifer
Bought by
Lee Bryan I and Higaki Jean N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Liu Kwan Yee
Bought by
Osberg Jeff and Osberg Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,253,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Liu Kwan Yee
Bought by
Liu Kwan Yee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Liu Honien and Liu Kwan Yee
Bought by
Liu Ho Nien and Liu Kwan Yee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Bryan I | $974,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Osberg Jeff | $1,253,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Liu Kwan Yee | -- | -- | |
| Liu Ho Nien | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osberg Jeff | $1,253,000 |