1337 Steuben St Pittsburgh, PA 15220
Crafton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,591
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 Steuben St, Pittsburgh, PA 15220 and is currently priced at $367,591. 1337 Steuben St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Brashear High School and Al-Andalus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Balls Roland A
Bought by
Cupp Mark and Alton,Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,576
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cupp Mark | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cupp Mark | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $200,200 | $75,100 | $125,100 |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $200,200 | $75,100 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $200,200 | $75,100 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $200,200 | $75,100 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $200,200 | $75,100 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $200,200 | $75,100 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $4,531 | $200,200 | $75,100 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $200,200 | $75,100 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $200,200 | $75,100 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $947 | $200,200 | $75,100 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $947 | $200,200 | $75,100 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $4,430 | $200,200 | $75,100 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map