NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,320 Sq Ft
2,770 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2019

Last sale price $650,000 $492 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Upshur Recreation Center
  • No HOA
  • Radiator

About This Home

As of December 2019

**SOLD AS-IS** Great investment opportunity. 3 bed/ 1 bath townhome in Colombia Heights with a sun porch.There is a storage shed in the fence yard and a pad for two cars off street parking. .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abel Gebremichael

(202) 243-7700 abel@coalitionpg.com Keller Williams Capital Properties Listed on: 11/13/2019

Keller Williams Capital Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Kiger

(703) 224-6000 clientcare@thekigergroup.com KW Metro Center License #846558328

KW Metro Center

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,255

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 2,770 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2822//0018

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,255

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

2,770 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2019-11-13
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1980
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1320
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 529.55
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1320
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 660
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 660
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 198310.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 442180.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2770.00
  • Soil Types: Unknown
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16043193
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5255.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2822//0018
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2019 12/16/19 Sold $650,000 -7.0% $492 / Sq Ft
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2019 11/13/19 For Sale $699,000 -- $530 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $6,245 $734,660 $500,730 $233,930
2022 $5,817 $684,310 $471,370 $212,940
2021 $33,379 $667,580 $464,420 $203,160
2020 $5,444 $640,490 $442,180 $198,310
2019 $5,255 $618,250 $428,820 $189,430
2018 $4,933 $580,320 $0 $0
2017 $4,804 $565,130 $0 $0
2016 $4,294 $505,140 $0 $0
2015 $1,971 $478,660 $0 $0
2014 $1,801 $374,580 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DCDC448908

Bright MLS

APN: 2822 0018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.