1337 W Sable Dr Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $744,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 W Sable Dr, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $697,260, approximately $232 per square foot. 1337 W Sable Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
The Conforti Family Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Conforti Alberto and Conforti Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,519
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Szerlag David
Bought by
The Conforti Family Revoceble Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Szerlag David C and Szerlag Sandra
Bought by
Szerlag David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Szerlag David C
Bought by
Szerlag David C and Szerlag Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Szerlag David C
Bought by
Szerlag David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,500
Interest Rate
9.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Frias John and Frias Phyliss A
Bought by
Szerlag David C and Szerlag Mary Rodriguez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conforti Alberto | -- | Pntn | |
| The Conforti Family Revoceble Living Tru | $235,500 | Pntn | |
| Szerlag David C | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Szerlag David C | -- | Marine Title Corp | |
| Szerlag David C | -- | Brokers Title Insurance Co | |
| Szerlag David C | $344,000 | Mid America Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conforti Alberto | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Szerlag David C | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Szerlag David C | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Szerlag David C | $399,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Szerlag David C | $275,200 | |
| Closed | Szerlag David C | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,764 | $231,658 | $64,485 | $167,173 |
| 2023 | $15,088 | $212,960 | $59,280 | $153,680 |
| 2022 | $14,580 | $203,960 | $58,990 | $144,970 |
| 2021 | $13,986 | $195,360 | $56,500 | $138,860 |
| 2020 | $13,623 | $187,130 | $54,120 | $133,010 |
| 2019 | $13,544 | $179,930 | $52,040 | $127,890 |
| 2018 | $13,856 | $177,100 | $52,050 | $125,050 |
| 2017 | $13,520 | $169,270 | $49,750 | $119,520 |
| 2016 | $13,195 | $156,280 | $45,930 | $110,350 |
| 2015 | $12,904 | $144,370 | $42,430 | $101,940 |
| 2014 | $12,519 | $139,060 | $42,690 | $96,370 |
| 2013 | $12,255 | $141,900 | $43,560 | $98,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map