NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13370 Taylor Wells Rd Chardon, OH 44024

Estimated Value: $349,646 - $382,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,366 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2022

Last sale price $269,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,256 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wooded Lot
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of January 2022

Welcome to this one owner large brick ranch on a beautiful scenic lot in Claridon township. Built by the owner & lovingly maintained over all these years, it has great bones. Enter the foyer & move into the Living room & formal Dining Room with lovely picture windows. The spacious eatin kitchen has great counterspace, lots of cabinetry, all appliances a beautiful view of the apple & pear trees in the yard as well as blueberry bushes & the garden area. The Cozy Family room w/ wood burning insert has a stone face & mantel & the entrance to the 3 season porch. The porch even has a builtin grill. The home also has 4 good size bedrooms including the Master with ensuite bath. Laundry room & half bath also on main floor with easy access to outside. Full house gas generator, Roof 2006, electrical service update 2018, new sump pump 2019, well tank 2020, reverse osmosis 2015. Barn for more storage, oversize 2 car garage with cabinets & a cold storage cellar in basement also workshop area & lots more possibilities in the huge full basement. Propane currently only for generator however could be used for more. The home needs updating in decor will continue to be a wonderful home for years to come. Close to historic Burton Square & everything in Geauga.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Beth O'Neill

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast License #2001016817 Listed on: 10/08/2021

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

Co-Listed By

Denis Nowacki

Deleted Agent License #2003007159

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawna Hunter

Howard Hanna License #2019005900

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,165

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 210x363
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,366 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Views of Woods
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-064500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,165

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 113.69
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 113.69
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2366
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1974

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 11
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2366.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2366.00

Exterior Features

  • View: Wooded
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Patio/Porch, Outbuilding, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating Type: Baseboard, Fireplace-Wood
  • Water/Sewer: Well, Septic

Schools

  • School District: Berkshire LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 210x363
  • Lot Description: Wooded/Treed
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 2.0000
  • Parcel Number: 12-064500

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3165

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2021
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Saloka Family Trust
Bought by
Sprow Thomas J and Sprow Julia K
Seller's Agent
Mary Beth O'Neill
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
Buyer's Agent
Shawna Hunter
Howard Hanna
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$269,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,000
-13.23%
Current Estimated Value
$360,662

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,662
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$242,100
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Saloka Emil J and Saloka Margaret
Bought by
Saloka Emil J and Saloka Margaret M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sprow Thomas J -- None Listed On Document
Saloka Emil J -- None Available
Saloka Emil J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Sprow Thomas J $242,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/12/2022 01/12/22 Sold $269,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
12/05/2021 12/05/21 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2021 12/02/21 Price Changed $269,000 -6.9% $114 / Sq Ft
10/23/2021 10/23/21 Price Changed $289,000 -6.8% $122 / Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 For Sale $310,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,652 $95,970 $13,580 $82,390
2024 $3,652 $95,970 $13,580 $82,390
2023 $3,671 $95,970 $13,580 $82,390
2022 $3,092 $83,760 $11,240 $72,520
2021 $3,116 $83,760 $11,240 $72,520
2020 $3,165 $83,760 $11,240 $72,520
2019 $2,508 $73,230 $11,240 $61,990
2018 $2,952 $73,230 $11,240 $61,990
2017 $2,508 $73,230 $11,240 $61,990
2016 $2,594 $73,930 $11,240 $62,690
2015 $2,477 $73,930 $11,240 $62,690
2014 $2,477 $73,930 $11,240 $62,690
2013 $2,477 $73,930 $11,240 $62,690

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4324043

MLS Now

APN: 12-064500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.