T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Trevor Jones
Premier Valley Properties
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $171,000
Perfect starter home in North Edwards! Unbeatable price for a 3+2, 1,235 square foot home. Great opportunity for someone working on base or at Borax/Rio Tinto.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trevor Jones
Premier Valley Properties License #00599631 Listed on: 04/05/2018
Co-Listed By
Joe Mayol
Premier Valley Properties
Last Buyer's Agent
Kerry Topel
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Diane | -- | Servicelink Title Co | |
| Jones Diane | $69,000 | Servicelink Title Co | |
| Pnc Bank | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Williamson Sheri Ann | $110,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Fiske Charles E | $51,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Davis William Harley | $35,000 | World Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williamson Sheri Ann | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiske Charles E | $51,585 | |
| Closed | Williamson Sheri Ann | $22,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Sold | $69,000 | 0.0% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | For Sale | $68,999 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $78,504 | $5,687 | $72,817 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $76,966 | $5,576 | $71,390 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $75,458 | $5,467 | $69,991 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $73,979 | $5,360 | $68,619 |
| 2021 | $950 | $72,529 | $5,255 | $67,274 |
| 2020 | $908 | $71,787 | $5,202 | $66,585 |
| 2019 | $895 | $71,787 | $5,202 | $66,585 |
| 2018 | $695 | $53,000 | $6,000 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $706 | $53,000 | $6,000 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $441 | $33,000 | $8,000 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $419 | $31,000 | $8,000 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | $569 | $125,073 | $6,818 | $118,255 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Trevor Jones
Premier Valley Properties
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Joe Mayol
Premier Valley Properties
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kerry Topel
Century 21 Masters
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18003520
APN: 233-291-24-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.